Programme for Wed 26. Apr. 2017:
TANZQUARTIER WIEN / brut Wien

FEEDBACK 4th edition
Platform of the current dance and performance scene in Austria from the perspective of Tanzquartier Wien and brut Wien

This year’s edition of FEEDBACK is again also collating the various positions from the previous seasons of the Austrian dance and performance scene into a festival. In cooperation between the Tanzquartier Wien and brut Wien this provides the chance to admire outstanding works from the local performance scene afresh and also to make them accessible to an international expert audience in concentrated form.
 
 
From 24 to 27 April the areas of and between the Tanzquartier Wien and brut Wien will become venues to experience various choreographic manifestations that are exemplary of the diversity of a vibrant local and international dance and performance scene in a process of dialogue: four days marked by artistic creations and human encounters.
 
With MILLI BITTERLI, NAVARIDAS & DEUTINGER, CIE. WILLI DORNER, PHILIPP GEHMACHER, ALEX BAILEY + KRÕÕT JUURAK, IAN KALER, ROTRAUD KERN, LIQUID LOFT, SIMON MAYER, MICHIKAZU MATSUNE, NADAPRODUCTIONS, SÖÖT / ZEYRINGER, PETER STAMER + FRANK WILLENS, DORIS UHLICH and PAUL WENNINGER.
 
MON 24. APRIL – THU 27. APRIL
 
 
ROTRAUD KERN
where we meet, vol. 1
18.30 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
SIMON MAYER
Sons of Sissy
20.00 h in brut Wien
__________
 
LIQUID LOFT
Shiny, shiny ... (Imploding Portraits Inevitable)
22.00 h in TQW / Halle G
 
 
 
CIE. WILLI DORNER
one
14.00 h  in TQW / Studios
__________
 
ALEX BAILEY + KRÕÕT JUURAK
Performances for Pets
Presentation
15.00 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
ROTRAUD KERN
where we meet, vol. 1
16.00 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
CIE. WILLI DORNER
one
18.30 h  in TQW / Studios
__________
 
NADAPRODUCTIONS
Dance and Resistance
Endangered Human Movements Vol. 2

20.00 h in TQW / Halle G
__________
 
MILLI BITTERLI
Der Tausendfüßler (Was bleibt?)
a livelong project

22.00 h in brut Wien
 
 
 
ALEX BAILEY + KRÕÕT JUURAK
Performances for Pets
Presentation
15.00 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
SÖÖT / ZEYRINGER
lonely lonely
16.00 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
PHILIPP GEHMACHER
Die Dinge der Welt
18.30 h in Leopold Museum
__________
 
IAN KALER
o.T. | (Incipient Futures)
20.00 h + 22.00 h in TQW / Halle G
__________
 
NAVARIDAS & DEUTINGER
Queen of Hearts
20.00 h + 22.00 h in brut Wien
 
 
 
PAUL WENNINGER
Trespass, Uncanney Valley, Dead Reckoning
Film Screening + Talk

15.00 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
SÖÖT / ZEYRINGER
lonely lonley
16.00 h in TQW / Studios
__________
 
PETER STAMER + FRANK WILLENS
On Truth and Lie in an Extra-Moral Sense
18.30 h in Kunsthistorisches Museum / Neue Burg - The Hunting Plateau,  Entrance Heldenplatz
__________
 
MICHIKAZU MATSUNE
Dance, if you want to enter my country!
20.00 h in brut Wien
__________
 
DORIS UHLICH
Boom Bodies
22.00 h in TQW / Halle G
__________
 
LA BOUM FINALE —
eight years artistic direction of Walter Heun & team
after the performance
in TQW / Halle G
__________
 
SABINE HAUSWIRTH
20.00 - 24.00 h in TQW / Studio entrance